Schedule/Results

Friday, November 3:
Utah Valley 22, Clarion 14
George Mason 24, The Citadel 13

Saturday, November 4:
Rider (4 finalists) at Princeton Open

Sunday, November 5:
Lock Haven (2 champs), Clarion (1 champ), Bloomsburg (1 placer), Cleveland State (1 placer) at Clarion Open
Edinboro 34, CSU Bakersfield 9
Edinboro 30, Bucknell 10

Saturday, November 11:
Cleveland State (1 champ), Edinboro (14 placers) at Eastern Michigan Open
Bloomsburg 43, Davidson 0
Appalachian State 28, Bloomsburg 7

Sunday, November 12:
Lock Haven (2 champs) at Journeymen Collegiate Classic
Campbell 32, George Mason 6
Maryland 28, George Mason 9

Thursday, November 16:
Indiana 19, Bloomsburg 18
Oregon State 32, George Mason 9

Friday, November 17:
Lehigh 27, Edinboro 14

Saturday, November 18:
George Mason (T-14th) at Navy Classic

Sunday, November 19:
Clarion (3 champs) at Wolfpack Open
Rider (3rd) at Keystone Classic
Lock Haven (4 champs), Bloomsburg (1 champ) at Black Knight Invitational

Tuesday, November 21:
Kent State 36, Cleveland State 9
Ohio State 43, Cleveland State 3

Friday, November 24:
Iowa 35, Rider 6

Sunday, November 26:
Lock Haven (1 champ), Bloomsburg (4 placers) at Mat Town Open
Rider 22, Iowa State 15

Friday, December 1:
Edinboro (T-14th through Day 1) at Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational
Lock Haven 22, Rutgers 16
Rider 19, Penn 15

Saturday, December 2:
Cleveland State 28, Northern Illinois 12
Indiana 37, Cleveland State 7
Bloomsburg 18, George Mason 17
Edinboro (T-16th) at Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational
Southern Illinois Edwardsville 21, Cleveland State 20

Sunday, December 3:
George Mason 32, Sacred Heart 10

Friday, December 8:
Eastern Michigan 29, Cleveland State 13

Saturday, December 9:
Lock Haven (1st), Clarion (2nd), Edinboro (3rd), Bloomsburg (8th) at PSAC Championships
Cleveland State 35, John Carroll 12

Sunday, December 10:
Hofstra 26, George Mason 9

Saturday, December 16:
Cleveland State (1 Top 8) at Cleveland State Open
Lock Haven 32, Wheeling Jesuit 11
Clarion 24, Pittsburgh 20
Lock Haven 34, Messiah 6
Lock Haven 37, Bloomsburg 2

Sunday, December 17:
Virginia 36, Bloomsburg 5

Friday, December 29:
Edinboro (16th through Day 1), Clarion (26th through Day 1) at Midlands Championships
Lock Haven (1st) at Lock Haven Classic
Rider 37, Columbia 7
Rider 22, North Dakota State 18

Saturday, December 30:
Edinboro (13th), Clarion (29th) at Midlands Championships
Missouri 31, Rider 8
Rider 44, Franklin & Marshall 0

Monday, January 1:
Lock Haven (10th through Day 1), Cleveland State (18th through Day 1), George Mason (23rd through Day 1) at Southern Scuffle

Tuesday, January 2:
Lock Haven (10th), Cleveland State (19th), George Mason (T-20th) at Southern Scuffle

Saturday, January 6:
Edinboro 35, Bloomsburg 3

Sunday, January 7:
Hofstra 25, Clarion 18
Columbia 25, Clarion 14
Clarion 32, North Carolina-Pembroke 6
Clarion 28, LIU Post 14

Friday, January 12:
Lock Haven 25, Fresno State 13
Oklahoma 21, Lock Haven 15
Lock Haven 31, Bucknell 9
Lock Haven 22, Chattanooga 18
George Mason 29, Davidson 9

Saturday, January 13:
Rider 21, Princeton 12
Clarion 30, VMI 12
Clarion 36, Davidson 3
Rider 36, George Mason 6

Sunday, January 14:
Hofstra 27, Bloomsburg 12

Friday, January 19:
Rider 30, Cleveland State 6
Virginia Tech 20, Edinboro 15

Saturday, January 20:
Lock Haven 40, George Mason 6

Sunday, January 21:
Bloomsburg 39, VMI 12
Rider 21, Edinboro 15
Lock Haven 31, Brown 7
Bloomsburg 29, Sacred Heart 13
Clarion 48, George Mason 0

Friday, January 26:
Edinboro 30, Clarion 6

Saturday, January 27:
Cleveland State 29, George Mason 18
Edinboro 41, George Mason 0
Rider 22, Lock Haven 12

Sunday, January 28:
Lock Haven 21, Columbia 19
Rider 36, Bloomsburg 6
Clarion 20, Cleveland State 12

Thursday, February 1:
Edinboro 22, Lock Haven 14

Friday, February 2:
Bloomsburg 23, Cleveland State 15
Clarion 18, Rider 17

Saturday, February 3:
Edinboro (4 placers) at Edinboro Open
Lock Haven 31, Cleveland State 6

Sunday, February 4:
Cornell 20, Lock Haven 18
Drexel 18, Rider 14

Tuesday, February 6:
Navy 43, George Mason 0

Wednesday, February 7:
Rider 22, Hofstra 21

Friday, February 9:
Clarion 30, Bloomsburg 9
Oklahoma State 34, Edinboro 6

Saturday, February 10:
Oklahoma 19, Edinboro 16

Sunday, February 11:
Binghamton 21, Bloomsburg 12
Lock Haven 28, Clarion 12
Franklin & Marshall 22, George Mason 17

Thursday, February 15:
Edinboro 21, West Virginia 15
American 38, George Mason 3

Friday, February 16:
Michigan State 22, Clarion 15
Clarion 18, Eastern Michigan 12
Minnesota 32, Rider 12

Saturday, February 17:
Lock Haven at Mat Town Open II, at Lock Haven, All Day
Cleveland State at Edinboro, 1:00 PM
Bloomsburg at Bucknell, 6:00 PM

Sunday, February 18:
*Rider at Maryland, 1:00 PM
Clarion at West Virginia, 2:00 PM
VMI at George Mason, 2:00 PM

Saturday, March 3:
Bloomsburg, Clarion, Cleveland State, Edinboro, George Mason, Lock Haven, Rider at EWL Championships, at Edinboro, All Day

*-Indicates one-pound weight allowance granted

EWL Competitions inĀ Bold